Degree Program Statistics

Christian Leaders Institute has tens of thousands of students and graduates worldwide. Each of these students is on an individualized academic journey. While numbers can never quantify each of their paths, these statistics give a brief chronicle of their journeys. 

Credits Awarded & Average GPA

Total StudentsTotal Credit HoursAverage GPA
23641817893.468

Individual Applicants, Accepted Applicants, and Degree Graduate Totals

Application Report2015201620172018201920202021202220232024Total
Applications817793114765441552411501723107
Accepted817793114519366367338378682401
Graduates3215053825186160128175171618

0 %
Retention Rate
0 %
Graduation Rate
Degrees Awarded

Associate Report

2015201620172018201920202021202220232024 YTDAll
Associate of Divinity Degree00000027627212173
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree0000004512324
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree000000101914447
Associate of Divinity Degree3204348611014222141355
Associate in Christian Living Degree00002212108
Associate of Chaplaincy Degree000089811027
Associate of Workplace Ministry Degree00000100001
Associate of Ministry Degree000046610017
Associate in Christian Enterprise Degree00001221006
Associate of Christian Leadership Degree00000241108
Total Programs of Study32043487612310411411520666

Bachelor Report

2015201620172018201920202021202220232024 YTDAll
Bachelor of Divinity Degree000000535575102
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree000000174416
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000072724664
Bachelor of Divinity Degree19354059756231243339
Bachelor in Christian Living Degree00001010002
Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree0000111624024
Bachelor of Ministry Degree000024721016
Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree00000122005
Total Programs of Study19354063919110611418568

Employment Rate

2022 degree graduates were surveyed about their employment status. The responses have been broken down below by degree program.

Associate of Divinity Degree program graduates (27 responses out of 84 graduates):

29.6% are volunteering in their field

37% were already employed in their field while studying

7.4% got employed in their field

Bachelor of Divinity Degree program graduates (26 responses out of 66 graduates):

53.8% are volunteering in their field

19.2% were already employed in their field while studying

15.4% got employed in their field

Associate of Chaplaincy Degree program graduates (3 responses out of 6 graduates):

66.7% were already employed in their field while studying

33.3% got employed in their field

Bachelor of Chaplaincy Degree program graduates (6 responses out of 9 graduates):

50% are volunteering in their field

33.3% were already employed in their field while studying

16.7% got employed in another field because of the degree from CLI

Associate of Christian Leadership Degree program graduates (9 responses out of 20 graduates):

33.3% are volunteering in their field

33.3% were already employed in their field while studying

11.1% got employed in their field

11.1% got employed in another field because of the degree from CLI 

Bachelor of Christian Leadership Degree program graduates (19 responses out of 29 graduates):

5.3% are volunteering in their field

36.8% were already employed in their field while studying

36.8% got employed in their field

Interested in starting your own degree journey?